C897VA-K9

Cisco C897VA-K9 890 Series Ethernet Security Router

CISCO2821-DC-RF

Cisco CISCO2821-DC-RF 2800 Series Integrated Services Router

Cisco C886VAJ-K9 880 Series Multi-mode Router

MFG#

C886VAJ-K9

Brand

CISCO

Price

$422.89

Condition

New and Factory Fresh

Availability

In Stock

Shipping

Will be calculated in the cart (View Shipping Policy)

Bulk Price
The Cisco® 880 Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) combine Internet access, security, voice, and wireless services onto a single, secure device that is simple to use and manage for small businesses and enterprise small branch offices and teleworkers. The Cisco 880 Series delivers features including firewall, content filtering, VPNs, and wireless LANs (WLANs) at broadband speeds to small offices. Easy deployment and centralized management features enable enterprises or service providers to deploy the Cisco 880 Series in small branch offices or small businesses.
General Information
Product TypeRouter
Manufacturer Part NumberC886VAJ-K9
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product Model886
Product Name886 VDSL/ADSL Annex J over ISDN Multi-mode Router
Product Series880
Brand NameCisco
Interfaces/Ports
PowerlineNo
Management PortYes
Total Number of Ports4
Media & Performance
Broadband Transmission TechnologyADSL2+
Carrier SupportedISDN
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)5.50 lb
Form FactorDesktop
Height1.8"
Width12.8"
Depth9.8"
Power Description
Power SourceAC Adapter
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
More Information
Width 12.8"
Height 1.8"
Depth 9.8"
Manufacturer CISCO
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco C886VAJ-K9 880 Series Multi-mode Router
Product Dimensions
Weight (Approximate)5.50 lbs
Height1.80
Width12.80
Depth9.80