ASR1013-RF

Cisco ASR1013-RF ASR1000 Series Aggregation Services Router

ASR-9904-DC

Cisco ASR-9904-DC ASR9000 Series Aggregation Services Router

Cisco C887VAM-K9 880 Series Multi-mode Router

MFG#

C887VAM-K9

Brand

CISCO

Price

$422.89

Condition

New and Factory Fresh

Availability

In Stock

Shipping

Will be calculated in the cart (View Shipping Policy)

The Cisco® 880 Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) combine Internet access, security, voice, and wireless services onto a single, secure device that is simple to use and manage for small businesses and enterprise small branch offices and teleworkers. The Cisco 880 Series delivers features including firewall, content filtering, VPNs, and wireless LANs (WLANs) at broadband speeds to small offices. Easy deployment and centralized management features enable enterprises or service providers to deploy the Cisco 880 Series in small branch offices or small businesses.
General Information
Product TypeRouter
Manufacturer Part NumberC887VAM-K9
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product Model887VAM
Product Name887 VDSL/ADSL Annex M Over POTS Multi-mode Router
Product Series880
Brand NameCisco
Interfaces/Ports
PowerlineNo
Management PortYes
Total Number of Ports4
Media & Performance
Broadband Transmission TechnologyADSL2+
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)5.50 lb
Form FactorDesktop
Height1.8"
Width12.8"
Depth9.8"
Power Description
Power SourceAC Adapter
PoE (RJ-45) PortYes
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
More Information
Width 12.8"
Height 1.8"
Depth 9.8"
Manufacturer CISCO
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco C887VAM-K9 880 Series Multi-mode Router
Product Dimensions
Weight (Approximate)5.50 lbs
Height1.8"
Width12.8"
Depth9.8"