GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber (mini-GBIC) Module

SFP-10G-SR

Cisco SFP-10G-SR - Optical Fiber -10GBASE-SR SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP Optical Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Module

MFG#

GLC-SX-MMD

Brand

CISCO

Price

$95.00

Condition

New and Factory Fresh

Availability

In Stock

Shipping

Will be calculated in the cart (View Shipping Policy)

The commerce standard Cisco (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter joins your switches and routers to the network. Multi-mode fiber (MMF) uses a much larger core and usually uses a longer wavelength of light. The normal multimode SFPs (MMF SFPs) work in 850nm wavelength and is only used for little distance transmission reaching 100m and 500m.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX MMF 850nm Dom
More Information
Width  3.50 inches
Height  0.01 inches
Depth  6.50 inches
Manufacturer CISCO
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP Optical Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Module