0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR - Optical Fiber -10GBASE-SR SFP Transceiver Module

by CISCO   |   MFG# SFP-10G-SR   |   
Availability:

In stock

Usually ships:
MFG#:
SFP-10G-SR

Quick Overview

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in Small Factor Pluggable + that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, allowing 10- Gigabit connectivity for up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Price:
$154.00

Details

General Information
Product Type SFP+ transceiver module
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Form Factor Plug-in module
Brand Name Cisco
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Warranty
Limited Warranty 1 Year

Additional Information

SKU SFP-10G-SR
Manufacturer CISCO

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review